Team

Sangal Esports

LLWLLLLL
#40VRS rank
61–60Series record
50%Series win rate
428Clutches won

Roster

PlayerMapsK/DADR
clax941.0373.2
Patsi930.9274.4
R4DYX280.9267.0
pr1metapz170.9874.6
CYPHER130.9273.5

Map poolMaps played at least 3 times

mirage59% · 54
nuke48% · 48
anubis55% · 42
ancient53% · 40
overpass44% · 32
inferno33% · 24
dust242% · 19
vertigo29% · 17
train50% · 10

Record by period

All time61–6050%
Last 3 months0–0–
Last 6 months0–0–
Last 12 months8–1535%

Top players, last 12 months

PlayerMapsRatingADRKAST
r3salt231.1583.675%
Norwi231.0373.673%
danistzz381.0072.371%
pr1metapz170.9774.671%
clax510.9373.271%
Patsi510.9374.970%
CYPHER130.9373.570%
h0kz110.9364.768%

Former players

PlayerMapsPeriod
danistzz1462025-03 – 2026-02
h0kz132025-03 – 2026-01
Norwi622025-07 – 2025-12
r3salt482025-09 – 2025-12
spirit122025-07 – 2025-08
maaryy572025-04 – 2025-05
mASKED572025-04 – 2025-05
Blytz692025-03 – 2025-05
bnox692025-03 – 2025-05
kreaz102025-03 – 2025-03
Calyx102025-03 – 2025-03
jottAAA532024-04 – 2024-11
LNZ1272023-10 – 2024-11
xfl0ud1042023-11 – 2024-11
SaMey552024-04 – 2024-11
yxngstxr1272023-10 – 2024-11
sausoL722023-10 – 2024-03
Ganginho512023-11 – 2024-03
kyuubii232023-10 – 2023-11
PANIX212023-10 – 2023-11

Head to head

Vetoes and sides by map

MapPicksBansCT round winT round winPistol rounds won
Mirage261056%48%55%
Nuke172852%47%51%
Ancient114152%51%50%
Anubis211744%55%43%
Overpass251153%47%58%
Inferno25450%42%54%
Dust234246%52%39%
Vertigo21539%54%44%
Train21860%34%45%

Round win rate by buy

5%Eco · 380
38%Force buy · 1112
58%Full buy · 3860

Buy type = the team's equipment value at the start of the round: eco under $5,000, force buy $5,000–19,999, full buy $20,000 or more. Pistol rounds and overtime are not counted.

Upcoming

No upcoming matches.

Recent results

Events

Team info: Liquipedia (CC-BY-SA)