Team

QUAZAR

LLWWWLWWWL
#89VRS rank
18–14Series record
56%Series win rate
144Clutches won

Roster

PlayerMapsK/DADR
gehji871.0779.3
kaiori681.2073.8
Ne1XXX681.0477.9
newt680.9975.6
Porya350.9672.8

Map poolMaps played at least 3 times

nuke50% · 18
mirage63% · 16
anubis60% · 15
inferno22% · 9
dust250% · 8
cache50% · 6
overpass60% · 5
vertigo50% · 4

Record by period

All time18–1456%
Last 3 months2–250%
Last 6 months7–464%
Last 12 months14–961%

Top players, last 12 months

PlayerMapsRatingADRKAST
kaiori621.1072.073%
gehji621.0678.273%
Ne1XXX621.0276.975%
newt620.9974.975%
Porya290.9673.975%
1zz330.9067.376%

Former players

PlayerMapsPeriod
1zz332026-02 – 2026-04
whisper192024-08 – 2024-09
Muk0s192024-08 – 2024-09
tommy192024-08 – 2024-09
n4mb3r5192024-08 – 2024-09

Head to head

Vetoes and sides by map

MapPicksBansCT round winT round winPistol rounds won
Nuke4452%50%47%
Mirage9157%49%66%
Anubis9255%51%57%
Inferno1837%54%44%
Dust201853%49%69%
Cache4048%62%58%
Overpass2155%54%30%
Vertigo2044%59%50%
Ancient028–––

Round win rate by buy

3%Eco · 101
34%Force buy · 283
60%Full buy · 1123

Buy type = the team's equipment value at the start of the round: eco under $5,000, force buy $5,000–19,999, full buy $20,000 or more. Pistol rounds and overtime are not counted.

Upcoming

No upcoming matches.

Recent results

Events

Team info: Liquipedia (CC-BY-SA)